Is Meaty Ground Dinner Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- animal liver
- natural bacon flavor
- combo with chicken
- dried cheese
- beef bacon & cheese flavor: chicken
- chicken
- biotin
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +8 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Combo with Chicken, Liver & Beef: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Dried Yam, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention), Beef, Bacon & Cheese Flavor: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Bacon Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention). Chicken, Liver & Beef: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Dried Yam, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).Beef Bacon & Cheese Flavor: Chicken, Sufficient Water for Processing, Meat By-Products, Animal Liver, Brewers Rice, Beef, Wheat Flour, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Proteinate, Zinc Sulfate, Selenium, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Dried Cheese, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Dried Yam, Added Color, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement), Natural Bacon Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Nitrite (for Color Retention).
Check Meaty Ground Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meaty Ground Dinner Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


