Is Mecia Fritz Meinen Meica Frankfurter, 6 ea Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE. SMOKED OVER NATURAL BEECH WOOD.
Check Mecia Fritz Meinen Meica Frankfurter, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mecia Fritz Meinen Meica Frankfurter, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mecia Fritz Meinen Meica Frankfurter, 6 ea is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


