Is MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE, MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in natural pork casing
- pork
in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE. IN NATURAL PORK CASING
Check MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE, MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE, MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND SMOKED SAUSAGE, MED HOT LOUISIANA BRAND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


