Is Medajool dates Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MEDJOOL DATES WITH PITS.
Check Medajool dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medajool dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole, Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


