Is MEDICLEAR - 854G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavour
- orange flavour
vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Protein (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), Protein, Pea Proteins (Seed Of Pisum Sativum), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene (Mixed Carotenes), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin (4 And Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5'-Phosphate), Folate, Methyltetrahydrofolate, Glucosamine Salt, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Selenium (L-selenomethinine), Manganese (Manganese Citrate), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Citrate, Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Choline Citrate (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), Boron (Boron Citrate), L-glutathione, N-acetylcysteine, Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Taurine, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis), Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Seed, L-glutamine, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm/coconut Oil), Elaeis Guinnesis/cocus Nucifera, L-lysine, Pure Cane Molasses, Extract Of Whole Fruit (Luo Hanguo), Vanilla Flavour, Orange Flavour
Check MEDICLEAR - 854G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR - 854G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR - 854G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


