Is MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chocolate flavour
- flavour
chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein (Pisum Sativum), Seed, Protein, Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Fruit Endocarp Of Cocus Nucifera)), Organic Rice (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Citrate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract / Glycine Max (Soybean)), D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Niacin Niacin 4And Niacinamide 15, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Iu, Glucoraphanin (Brassica Oleracea Var Italica), Choline Citrate, L-glutathione, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folate ((S) L-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Glycinate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Bisglycinate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Flavour, Sugarcane Juice, Dextrose, Flavour, Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Siraitia Grosvenorii Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


