Is MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- palmitate
- glucosamine salt
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate
- +16 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein (Pisum Sativum), Seed, Protein, Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Fruit Endocarp Of Cocus Nucifera)), Organic Rice (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Citrate, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Betaine (Trimethylglycine), Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract / Glycine Max (Soybean)), D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium Pantothenate), Niacin Niacin 4And Niacinamide 15, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Iu, Glucoraphanin (Brassica Oleracea Var Italica), Choline Citrate, L-glutathione, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Riboflavin (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folate ((S) L-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Glycinate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Bisglycinate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Flavour, Sugarcane Juice, Dextrose, Flavour, Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Siraitia Grosvenorii Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 24 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDICLEAR-SGS (CHOCOLATE) - 1056G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


