Is MEDITERRA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL SAVORY BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashew butter
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR), CASHEWS, CHICORY INULIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUN DRIED TOMATOES,PECANS, CASHEW BUTTER, OLIVE OIL, AMARANTH PUFFS, CURRANTS, CAPERS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, TOMATO GRANULES, BASE SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), AGAR.

Check MEDITERRA, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL SAVORY BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch