Is Mediterranean Apricots 15 oz - Resealable canister containing 15 oz. of Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- product of turkey
product of turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Apricots (Product Of Turkey), Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate As A
Check Mediterranean Apricots 15 oz - Resealable canister containing 15 oz. of Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Apricots 15 oz - Resealable canister containing 15 oz. of Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
SUNSWEET AMAZIN PITTED DRIED PLUMS, 8 OZ
Where to buy
Mediterranean Apricots 15 oz - Resealable canister containing 15 oz. of Mediterranean Pitted Dried Apricots. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can, Dried


