Is MEDITERRANEAN BITES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE WITH LOVE AND: COOKED WHOLE GRAIN MILLET*, COOKED GARBANZO BEANS*, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, ONION*, LEAFY GREENS* (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ARUGULA*, BEET GREENS*, CHARD*, COLLARDS*, DANDELION*, KALE, PARSLEY*, SPINACH*, TURNIP GREENS*), LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC*, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER*, REDMOND'S REAL SALT, PARSLEY*, OREGANO*, ARROWROOT*, MINT*

Check MEDITERRANEAN BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSalad