Is MEDITERRANEAN BITES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed coconut oil
expeller pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH LOVE AND: COOKED WHOLE GRAIN MILLET*, COOKED GARBANZO BEANS*, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL*, ONION*, LEAFY GREENS* (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ARUGULA*, BEET GREENS*, CHARD*, COLLARDS*, DANDELION*, KALE, PARSLEY*, SPINACH*, TURNIP GREENS*), LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC*, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER*, REDMOND'S REAL SALT, PARSLEY*, OREGANO*, ARROWROOT*, MINT*
Check MEDITERRANEAN BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Cracker


