Is MEDITERRANEAN BLEND ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Zucchini, Organic Yellow Squash, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Beans, Organic Red Peppers, Organic Onions
Check MEDITERRANEAN BLEND ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN BLEND ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN BLEND ZUCCHINI, YELLOW SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, RED PEPPERS & ONIONS, MEDITERRANEAN BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


