Is Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip Pescatarian?

Description
Herb-forward, aromatic dip with a chunky, spoonable texture that spreads easily and clings to crackers and bread. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, pasta mix-in, or pizza finish. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor, satisfying texture and versatility, with convenience cited as a key positive, and sold in 135g.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 326
326
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward, aromatic dip with a chunky, spoonable texture that spreads easily and clings to crackers and bread. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, pasta mix-in, or pizza finish. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor, satisfying texture and versatility, with convenience cited as a key positive, and sold in 135g.
Ingredients
Cashews (40%), Canola Oil, Basil (10%), Spinach, Concentrated White Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (326), Parmesan Cheese (3.2%) (Contains Milk), Garlic, Salt, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Spice, Traces of Wheat, Egg, Soy, Sesame and Other Tree Nuts.
Check Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


