Is MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold Mediterranean-style seasoning delivers a savory, aromatic profile; chips are thin and crisp with a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as a standalone snack, party nibble, or accompaniment to dips and cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust flavor, though a few note seasoning intensity varies between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Seasonal Mix Of Root Vegetables (Taro, Sweet Potato, Batata, Yuca, Parsnip), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Olive Oil Flavor, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Solids), Safflower Oil, Oil Of Lemon, Toast Sesame Oil), Beet, Juice Concentrate (For Color)

Check MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGABillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishGarnishing