Is Mediterranean Herb Flatza Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Pumas Oil, Greek Spice, Baking Powder (Sodium And Pyphosphate), Salt, Instant Yeast, Sugar, Malt, Garlic, Calcium Propionate

Check Mediterranean Herb Flatza Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep