Is MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HUMMUS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, TAHINI [GROUND SESAME], GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL [WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, WHEY, YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN).
Check MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Spreadable


