Is Mediterranean Herb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • salt & enzymes

salt & enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Popcorn, White Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt & Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate), Sunflower Oil, Mediterranean Spice Blend (Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, BHT], Tomato Powder, Basil, Greek Oregano, Black Pepper, Dill, Thyme, Rosemary), Sea Salt

Check Mediterranean Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go