Is MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumber, Harissa (Ground Hot Red Pepper, Ground Sweet Red Pepper, Ground Lemon, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cumin, Caraway, Garlic), Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Aleppo Red Chile Pepper, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Dill, White Pepper
Check MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


