Is MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumber, Harissa (Ground Hot Red Pepper, Ground Sweet Red Pepper, Ground Lemon, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cumin, Caraway, Garlic), Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Aleppo Red Chile Pepper, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Dill, White Pepper
Check MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC TZATZIKI, MEDITERRANEAN HOT PEPPER AND GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


