Is MEDITERRANEAN MIXED OLIVE MEDLEY IN BRINE, MEDITERRANEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN OLIVES, NICOISE-STYLE OLIVES, ALORENA OLIVES, STUFFED MANZANILLA OLIVES, ARBEQUINA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, PIMENTOS. LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check MEDITERRANEAN MIXED OLIVE MEDLEY IN BRINE, MEDITERRANEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN MIXED OLIVE MEDLEY IN BRINE, MEDITERRANEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole


