Is Mediterranean Olives With Manchego Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • hard cheese
  • 12% queso manchego p

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

81% Mixed Green and Black Olives (Pitted Green Olives, Pitted Black Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Olive Oil, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), 12% Queso Manchego P.D.O. Hard Cheese (Sheep's Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley.

Check Mediterranean Olives With Manchego against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing