Is Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Herbs (Organic Parsley, Organic Basil, Organic Thyme), Lactic Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


