Is Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Pitted Olives, Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Herbs (Organic Parsley, Organic Basil, Organic Thyme), Lactic Acid, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Caution: May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments

Check Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives -- 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
ChewyJuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish