Is Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Pitted Olives , Salt , Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Organic Sunflower Oil , Organic White Wine Vinegar , Organic Herbs ( Organic Parsley , Organic Basil , Organic Thyme ) , Lactic Acid .
Check Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Mediterranean Organic Green Pitted Olives is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


