Is MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS LABNE THICK AND CREAMY YOGURT SPREAD, MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin, Rennet Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei))
Check MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS LABNE THICK AND CREAMY YOGURT SPREAD, MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS LABNE THICK AND CREAMY YOGURT SPREAD, MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS LABNE THICK AND CREAMY YOGURT SPREAD, MEDITERRANEAN ORIGINALS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


