Is MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO GELATO, MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE FIBER, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO GELATO, MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO GELATO, MEDITERRANEAN PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


