Is Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Lactose Free?

Description
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb are a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with real ingredients, these crackers are packed with flavor. The number one ingredient is vegetables, making them a nutritious choice. Certified gluten-free, grain-free, soy-free, corn-free, and vegan, they cater to various dietary preferences. Free from gums/emulsifiers, these crackers offer a crunchy texture. People love the flavor and appreciate that they are vegan. These crackers pair well with hummus, black bean dip, and avocado dip. Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb are a crowd-pleasing and guilt-free snack option.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb are a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with real ingredients, these crackers are packed with flavor. The number one ingredient is vegetables, making them a nutritious choice. Certified gluten-free, grain-free, soy-free, corn-free, and vegan, they cater to various dietary preferences. Free from gums/emulsifiers, these crackers offer a crunchy texture. People love the flavor and appreciate that they are vegan. These crackers pair well with hummus, black bean dip, and avocado dip. Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb are a crowd-pleasing and guilt-free snack option.
Ingredients
Vegetable Flour Blend (sweet Potato, Parsnip, Celery Root), Seed Flour Blend (sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds), Cassava Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Salt, Organic Spices (thyme, Black Pepper, Oregano), Sun- Dried Tomatoes , Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing: Treenuts (almonds), Milk. Present In The Same Manufacturing Facility: Treenuts (almonds), Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


