Is MEDITERRANEAN SPICED BLEND OLIVES WITH PEPPERS & FRESH HERBS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES (KALAMATA AND GREEN), WATER, PEPPERS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, FRESH GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HERBS, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE (TO STABILIZE COLOR).

Check MEDITERRANEAN SPICED BLEND OLIVES WITH PEPPERS & FRESH HERBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish