Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YUKON GOLD POTATOES, FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, OLIVES [GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE WINE, CHICKEN STOCK BASE [ROASTED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, VEGETABLE OIL], OLIVE OIL, PAPRIKA, SWEET NORA CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, PARSLEY, SAFFRON).

Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Dairy Free? MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN | Spoonful