Is MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YUKON GOLD POTATOES, FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER), SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID], MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, OLIVES [GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID], RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE WINE, CHICKEN STOCK BASE [ROASTED CHICKEN WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, VEGETABLE OIL], OLIVE OIL, PAPRIKA, SWEET NORA CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, PARSLEY, SAFFRON).
Check MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH YUKON GOLD POTATOES AND SAFFRON TOMATO SAUCE MEAL KIT, MEDITERRANEAN STYLE CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


