Is Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
- pasteurized milk
- crumbled feta cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED SEASONED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONING BLEND [SEA SALT, STARCH BLEND [RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR], CULTURED SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]], CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE [CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SEA SALT, WATER, CARROT STOCK, ONION STOCK, CELERY STOCK, SPICES], WATER), GRAPE TOMATOES, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM), COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, CUCUMBER, CARROT, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING])
Check Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Meal Prep · Container, Package


