Is Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
- chicken stock concentrate
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- fully cooked seasoned boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- enzymes
dried chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED SEASONED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONING BLEND [SEA SALT, STARCH BLEND [RICE STARCH, RICE FLOUR], CULTURED SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]], CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE [CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED CHICKEN STOCK, SEA SALT, WATER, CARROT STOCK, ONION STOCK, CELERY STOCK, SPICES], WATER), GRAPE TOMATOES, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], RED WINE VINEGAR, HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM), COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, CUCUMBER, CARROT, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE (FETA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING])
Check Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Style Crunch Salad with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Meal Prep · Container, Package


