Is Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast and thigh, Roasted red bell pepper, Water, Feta cheese (milk), Spinach, Toasted wheat crumbs, Soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spices and spice extracts, Dried garlic, Flavour, Dried parsley
Check Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


