Is Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

 Chicken breast and thigh, Roasted red bell pepper, Water, Feta cheese (milk), Spinach, Toasted wheat crumbs, Soya protein concentrate, Salt, Spices and spice extracts, Dried garlic, Flavour, Dried parsley

Check Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mediterranean Style Stuffed Chicken Buger 1.02 kg is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepGrilling