Is Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- milk protein
- cream
- gousse de vanille vanilla bean whole milk
- natural flavour
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUSSE DE VANILLE VANILLA BEAN Whole milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour, Pectin, Carrot concentrate (for colour), Vanilla bean seeds, Bacterial culture, Milk mineral concentrate. FRAISE STRAWBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Fraises, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Pectine, Arôme naturel, Jus de citron concentré, Culture bactérienne, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur). Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Pectin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Bacterial culture, Black carrot juice (for colour). FRAMBOISE RASPBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Framboises, Eau, Amidon de maïs, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur), Pectine, Citrate de sodium, Culture bactérienne. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice (for colour), Pectin, Sodium citrate, Bacterial culture. CERISE NOIRE BLACK CHERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Cerises noires, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Pectine, Culture bactérienne, Acide citrique. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Black cherries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Pectin, Bacterial culture, Citric acid.
Check Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


