Is Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOUSSE DE VANILLE VANILLA BEAN Whole milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavour, Pectin, Carrot concentrate (for colour), Vanilla bean seeds, Bacterial culture, Milk mineral concentrate. FRAISE STRAWBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Fraises, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Pectine, Arôme naturel, Jus de citron concentré, Culture bactérienne, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur). Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Pectin, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Bacterial culture, Black carrot juice (for colour). FRAMBOISE RASPBERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Framboises, Eau, Amidon de maïs, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Jus de carotte noire (pour la couleur), Pectine, Citrate de sodium, Culture bactérienne. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Corn starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice (for colour), Pectin, Sodium citrate, Bacterial culture. CERISE NOIRE BLACK CHERRY Ingrédients : Lait entier, Crème, Sucre, Cerises noires, Eau, Amidon de riz, Protéines de lait, Arôme naturel, Pectine, Culture bactérienne, Acide citrique. Ingredients: Whole milk, Cream, Sugar, Black cherries, Water, Rice starch, Milk protein, Natural flavour, Pectin, Bacterial culture, Citric acid.
Check Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Yogurt 24 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


