Is Mediterranee, Moka Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Mocha Flavoured Preparation (Sugars (Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Water, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Coffee, Pectin), Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture
Check Mediterranee, Moka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranee, Moka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mediterranee, Moka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


