Is Mediterranee, Moka Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Mocha Flavoured Preparation (Sugars (Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Water, Natural Flavour, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Coffee, Pectin), Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture
Check Mediterranee, Moka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranee, Moka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mediterranee, Moka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


