Is Mediterranee Yogurt Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • milk protein

milk mineral concentrate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Coconut Preparation (Cane Sugar, Water, Coconut, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Milk Mineral Concentrate), Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Bacterial Culture

Check Mediterranee Yogurt Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping