Is MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
monterey jack cheese with peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, jalapeno and habanero peppers), cheddar cheese with chipotle peppers (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, chipotle peppers (smoked jalapeno peppers), salt, enzymes, annatto color), potato starch, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin (mold inhibitor)
Check MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MEDIUM, 3 PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


