Is Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • modified milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Sauce (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum), Soy Protein Concentrate And Isolate, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Flavour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Spices, Spice Extracts, Medium Barbecue Sauce: Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Seasoning, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Colour, Xanthan Gum, Ranch Sauce: Water, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Milk, Mustard, Buttermilk Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Coconut Oil, Glucose Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herbs, Flavour (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Polysor

Check Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Medium Barbeque Chicken Wings, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
JuicyOilyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepGrilling