Is MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, PINTO BEANS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, MALIC ACID, SUGAR, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO BEAN DIP, MEDIUM BLACK & PINTO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


