Is MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
fire roasted tomatoes (fire roasted tomatoes, tomato juice), tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), roasted onions, guajillo pepper puree (water, dried guajillo chile), cane sugar, roasted garlic puree (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), salt, cilantro, smoked serrano pepper powder, paprika, adds a trivial amount of added sugars per serving
Check MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO SMALL BATCH SALSA, MEDIUM CHARRED TOMATO SMOKED SERRANO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


