No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR | Spoonful