Is MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


