Is Medium Cheddar Sliced Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (for color)

Check Medium Cheddar Sliced Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Medium Cheddar Sliced Cheese | Spoonful