Is MEDIUM FRESH SALSA, CHIPOTLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% SALT, LEMON JUICE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND XANTHAN GUM

Check MEDIUM FRESH SALSA, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking