Is MEDIUM FRESH SALSA, CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% SALT, LEMON JUICE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND XANTHAN GUM
Check MEDIUM FRESH SALSA, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM FRESH SALSA, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


