Is MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO & GARLIC, GREEN CHILE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fire-roasted Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Poblano Peppers, Roasted Onions, Organic Cream, Cilantro, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Fire-roasted Serrano Peppers, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate
Check MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO & GARLIC, GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO & GARLIC, GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
MEDIUM GREEN CHILE ENCHILADA SAUCE WITH ROASTED TOMATILLO & GARLIC, GREEN CHILE is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


