Is MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HATCH GREEN CHILES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW ONION, VEGETABLE BASE (SAUTEED VEGETABLE PUREE [ONION, CARROT, CELERY, RED BELL PEPPER], YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), MEDIUM HATCH GREEN CHILES, CORN STARCH, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, LIME JUICE.
Check MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GREEN CHILE VEGETARIAN SAUCE, MEDIUM GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


